News | Safekeeping and processing of your personal data - Magnolia Quality Development Corporation Limited

for all
well-being

Whizdom banner

REGISTER FORM

REGISTER FORM

Menu

Safekeeping and processing of your personal data

1 month ago
  • MQDC
  • /
  • NEWS
  • /
  • Safekeeping and processing of your personal data
Safekeeping and processing of your personal data

Safekeeping and processing of your personal data

Magnolia Quality Development Corporation Limited and its Affiliates operating real estate development (the company) would like to inform you that the Company values the compliance of the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (“PDPA”), which will be effective on 1 June 2022, and have measures in place to ensure that the safekeeping and processing of your personal data will be in line with the PDPA.

For your benefit in understanding the purposes of why we process your personal data as well as to be aware of your rights under the PDPA, the Company have prepared the privacy policy that you could read in detail https://mqdc.com/th/privacy-projectPlease read and familiarize it for your own benefits.

The Company would like to inform you that  personal data that you have given prior to the full enforcement the PDPA would remain valid as per the basis of performance of contracts or any other legal basis.  However, you may send in a request to modify your consent to process your personal data with the Company at one of the channels below.  The Company shall consider and proceed with your request in accordance with the PDPA.

e-mail: dpo@dtgo.com or

Phone: 02-742-9141

Tag :